Generic selectors
Exact matches only
Search in title
Search in content
Search in posts
Search in pages
Filter by Categories
2008
2009
2010
Announcements
Articles
Articles and Publications
Campaign
Case Studies
Charge Capture and Pricing
Coding Integrity
Company
Craneware Insights Articles
Directors
Education
Home
Journey
Opportunities
Other
post
Press Releases
Products
Testimonial
Trade Shows
Uncategorized
Upcoming Events
Webinars
White Papers

AIM Securities Information

View share price on the Financial Times site

In addition to AIM, Craneware plc’s ordinary shares have also been admitted to trading on ISDX (formerly PLUS Markets) under the same trading symbol as on AIM: CRW.GB.

There are no restrictions on the transfer of securities.


As of June 2018

Number of AIM Securities in Issue – 26,662,271

Percentage of AIM Securities not in public hands – 42%

Identity and Percentage Holding of Significant Shareholders


ShareholderNumber of
Ordinary Shares
Percentage of
Issued Share Capital
Liontrust Asset Mgmt.4,736,97217.8%
Keith Neilson3,377,79913.0%
Canaccord Genuity Group2,842,74811.0%
Gordon Craig2.375,9938.9%
Shroder Investment Mgmt.1,173,2734.4%
AXA Investment Managers1,130,1304.2%
Ballie Gifford & Co Ltd953,6013.6%
Bank of Montreal908,6243.4%
Derek Paterson884,7583.3%
FIL Investment International718,3183.0%
Directors Holdings
Craig Preston82,1030.3%
George Elliot10,0000.04%